Football Calendar

September 2020

31
1
Under 18s Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First team and 23s
State League Goalkeeper Training
State League Squad Training
Walking Football
Men's Amateur Training Rapahel Park
Women's Amateur League Training rapahel Park
2
Metro Women's Training Edinburgh Oval
Training at Raphael Park (RSVP TO GAME)
SD1 Training
Goalkeepers and Scoring
HOME v Olympic Kingsway SC
3
State League Goalkeeper Training
Women's Amateur League Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First Team and U23s
State League Squad Training
CUFC vs UWA
Men's Amateur Training Edinburgh Oval
4
5
6
Home game against Baldivis
METROS GAME: Round 12 - Kalamunda United FC
Round 12: Inglewood City FC vs ND2 (AWAY)
CUFC vs Balga
7
8
Under 18s Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First team and 23s
State League Goalkeeper Training
State League Squad Training
Walking Football
Men's Amateur Training Rapahel Park
Women's Amateur League Training rapahel Park
9
Metro Women's Training Edinburgh Oval
Training (RSVP TO GAME)
SD1 Training
Goalkeepers and Scoring
Training
10
State League Goalkeeper Training
Women's Amateur League Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First Team and U23s
State League Squad Training
Men's Amateur Training Edinburgh Oval
11
12
13
METROS GAME: Round 13 - Canning City
AWAY v Carramat Shamrock Rovers FC
CUFC vs Fremantle City
Round 13: ND2 vs Swan Valley SC (HOME)
Away Vs Forrestfield
14
15
Under 18s Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First team and 23s
Walking Football
Men's Amateur Training Rapahel Park
Women's Amateur League Training rapahel Park
16
Metro Women's Training Edinburgh Oval
Training (RSVP TO GAME)
SD1 Training
Training
17
State League Goalkeeper Training
Women's Amateur League Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First Team and U23s
State League Squad Training
Men's Amateur Training Edinburgh Oval
18
19
20
Home against Belmont Villa
Round 14: Westnam United FC vs ND2 (AWAY)
METROS GAME: Round 14 - Forrestfield United FC
KB farewell - varsity 1pm
UWA vs CUFC
HOME v Belmont Villa
21
22
Under 18s Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First team and 23s
State League Goalkeeper Training
State League Squad Training
Walking Football
Men's Amateur Training Rapahel Park
Women's Amateur League Training rapahel Park
23
Metro Women's Training Edinburgh Oval
Training (RSVP TO GAME)
SD1 Training
Training
24
State League Goalkeeper Training
Women's Amateur League Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First Team and U23s
State League Squad Training
Men's Amateur Training Edinburgh Oval
25
26
27
Round 15: UWA Nedlands FC vs ND2 (AWAY)
METROS GAME: Round 15 - South Perth United FC
Away Vs MUM FC
Subiaco vs CUFC
Home vs Whitfords City SC
28
29
Under 18s Training Edinburgh Oval
WNPL Training First team and 23s
State League Goalkeeper Training
State League Squad Training
Walking Football
Men's Amateur Training Rapahel Park
Women's Amateur League Training rapahel Park
30
Metro Women's Training Edinburgh Oval
Training (RSVP TO GAME)
SD1 Training
Goalkeepers and Scoring
Training
1
2
3
4